Railway RRC NR Delhi Apprentice Recruitment 2023 for 3093 Posts Apply Now

Railway RRC NR Delhi Apprentice Recruitment 2023: RRC Northern Region (NR) has released the Official Notification for Railway RRC NR Delhi Apprentice Recruitment 2023 and invited online application forms. If any candidate wants to apply for Apprenticeship in RRC NR Delhi, Then they can apply through online mode only.

If you are eligible for the Railway RRC NR Delhi Apprentice Recruitment 2023 and wants to apply, then you can apply online form for Apprenticeship posts. Applications will be accepted through online mode between 11/12/2024 to 11/01/2024.

Railway RRC NR Delhi Apprentice Recruitment 2023
Railway RRC NR Delhi Apprentice Recruitment 2023

Railway RRC NR Delhi Apprentice Recruitment 2023: Overview

Article NameRailway RRC NR Delhi Apprentice Recruitment 2023
DepartmentRailway Recruitment Cell Northern Region (RRC NR)
Post NameApprentice
Article TypeLive Update/ Lates Job
Salary/ StipendPost Wise (Given Below)
No. of Vacancies3093 Vacancies
Apply Dates11/12/2023 to 11/01/2024
Apply ModeOnline
Official websitehttps://rrcnr.org/
For Fast UpdatesClick Here and Join Telegram

Also Read: (Latest Updates)

Railway RRC NR Delhi Apprentice Recruitment 2023

About: RRC NR Delhi Apprentice Recruitment 2023:

Online applications are invited from eligible and desirous candidates for engagement of Act Apprentices under the Apprentices Act 1961 for imparting training at various Divisions/Units/Workshops over Northern Railway. Imparting Training in Railway will not confer any right to the candidates for their absorption in Railway after successful completion of training.

It shall not be obligatory on the part of the employer to offer any employment to the Apprentice on completion of period of his/her apprenticeship training in his/her establishment. It shall not be obligatory on the part of the apprentice to accept an employment under the employer.

Important Date

  • Apply Start Date: 11/12/2023
  • Apply Last Date: 11/01/2024
  • Merit List Release Date: 12/02/2024

Application Fee

  • Gen/ OBC/ EWS: Rs. 100/-
  • SC/ ST/ EWS/ PwD: Rs. 0/-
  • All Category Female: Rs.0/-
  • Payment Mode: Online

Age Limit as on 11/01/2023

  • Minimum Age: 15 Years
  • Maximum Age: 24 Years
  • Age relaxation applicable as per Notification rules.

SER Kolkata Apprentice: Vacancy Details

Workshop/ Division wise Apprenticeship Seats:

Cluster Lucknow (LKO)

Division NameGeneral (UR)SCSTOBCTotal
LKO Division167522492335
Bridge Workshop, LKO2307021143
C&W Shop AMV LKO1895628101374
Locomotive Workshop CB/LKO177650289333
Locomotive Workshop ELECT-CB/LKO121440159225

Cluster Ambala (UMB)

Division NameGeneral (UR)SCSTOBCTotal
JUDW Workshop (Cluster Ambala)2066633115420

Cluster Delhi (DLI)

Division NameGeneral (UR)SCSTOBCTotal
Bridge Workshop/ Tikal Bridge321151765
TMC Line1000212
C&W NDLS72211139143
C&W DLI381162075
C&W/ DEE22631142
C&W NZM341051867
ELS/ GZB5717831113
EMU/ GZB5916829110
DSL Shed TKD5415829106
DSL Shed SSB319417 61

Cluster Firozpur (FZR)

Division NameGeneral (UR)SCSTOBCTotal
DMU Car Base, Jallandhar, FZR Division32120549
C&W Workshop FZR Division54210984
DSL Shed, LDH, FZR Division13554025214
CWM/ASR9222941164

Education Qualification/ Eligibility Criteria as on 04/12/2023:

If any candidate wants to apply for RRC NR Delhi Apprentice Recruitment 2023, they have to complete these education qualifications. Which is given below-

Education Qualification:

The candidate must have passed SSC/Matriculation/10th class examination or its equivalent (under 10+2 examination system) with minimum 50% marks, in aggregate, from recognized Board and must have passed ITI in relevant trade issued by NCVT/SCVT recognized by Government of India.

Technical Qualification:

ITI certificate/ National Trade Certificate affiliated to NCVT / SCVT is compulsory in relevant trade.

Salary/ Pay Scale:

The selected candidates will be paid stipend during Apprenticeship at the prescribed rates as per extant rules/Instructions.

Selection Process:

  • Screening & Scrutiny of the application. There will be no written test of viva.
  • Selection of Act Apprentices is to be made on the basis of merit prepared taking the average of the percentage marks obtained by the candidate in both Matriculation/SSC/10th(with minimum 50% aggregate marks) & ITI examination giving equal weight age to both.
  • In case of two candidates having the same marks, the candidate having older age shall be preferred. In case of the Date of Birth are also same, then the candidate who passed matriculation exam earlier shall be considered first.

Important Documents List:

  • Scanned copy of recent passport size color photograph
  • Scanned signature
  • Educational Qualification
  • Valid Identity Proof
  • Domicile Certificate, if applicable
  • Caste/ Non Creamy Layer/ EWS Certificate, if applicable
  • Certificate of Disability, if applicable
  • Identity Card of Patna High Court or Courts Subordinate to this Court, if applicable
  • Other relevant documents, if you have any

How to Apply Online?

The candidates who want to apply in “RRC NR Delhi Apprentice Recruitment 2023” are advised to follow the steps for complete the application form correctly.

  • First of all go to the official site of NR Delhi i.e. https://rrcnr.org/
  • Or Click on Apply link given below.
  • Now Read all instructions in Notification.
  • Click on Registration Link and complete your registration.
  • After registration click on Login button and get login using Registration No. and Password.
  • Fill the application form carefully and upload all required documents.
  • Pay Application/ Examination fee if required.
  • Now submit your application form and take a print out of application form.
Join Our Telegram GroupClick Here
Online Apply LinkClick Here
Detailed NotificationClick Here
Official WebsiteClick Here
More Govt. JobsClick Here
10th/ 12th Pass JobsClick Here

FAQ-

What is the apply date of Railway RRC NR Delhi Apprentice Recruitment 2023?

Railway RRC NR Delhi Apprentice Recruitment 2023 apply date is 11/12/2023 to 11/01/2024.

How many posts are available in Railway RRC NR Delhi Apprentice Recruitment 2023?

There are total 3093 vacancies are available in Railway RRC NR Delhi Apprentice Recruitment 2023.

What is the Age Limit for Railway RRC NR Delhi Apprentice Recruitment 2023?

Maximum Age: 15 Years and Maximum Age: 24 Years as on 11/01/2024.

When the official notification was released for Railway RRC NR Delhi Apprentice Recruitment 2023?

Official Notification for Railway RRC NR Delhi Apprentice Recruitment 2023 is released on 04/12/2023.

Scroll to Top