RRC NER Gorakhpur Apprentice Recruitment 2023 for 1104 Posts Apply Now

RRC NER Gorakhpur Apprentice Recruitment 2023: North Eastern Railway (NER) has released the Official Notification for RRC NER Gorakhpur Apprentice Recruitment 2023 and invited online applications. If any candidate who wants to apply for Apprentice Posts in RRC NER Gorakhpur and complete the eligibility criteria can apply.

If you are waiting for the RRC NER Gorakhpur Apprentice Recruitment 2023 then, Now you can apply online form for Apprentice posts. Applications will be accepted through online mode between 25 Nov. to 24 Dec. 2023.

RRC NER Gorakhpur Apprentice Recruitment 2023

NCR RRC Apprentice Recruitment 2023: Overview

Article NameRRC NER Gorakhpur Apprentice Recruitment 2023
DepartmentNorth Eastern Railway (NER)
Post NameApprentice
Article TypeLive Update/ Lates Job
Salary/ StipendPost Wise (Given Below)
No. of Vacancies1104 Vacancies
Apply Dates25/11/2023 to 24/12/2023
Apply ModeOnline
Official websitehttps://ner.indianrailways.gov.in/
For Fast UpdatesClick Here and Join Telegram

An official notification regarding this Recruitment has been released by NER. This a big opportunity for that all candidates who are eligible for RRC NER Gorakhpur Apprentice Recruitment 2023 form and wants to apply.

Also Read: (Latest Updates)

About: RRC NER Gorakhpur Apprentice Recruitment 2023:

Online applications are invited from the candidates fulfilling the prescribed conditions for undergoing Apprenticeship Training under the Apprentices Act, 1961 and Apprenticeship Rules. 1962, in the following units of North Eastern Railway.

RRC NER Gorakhpur Apprentice Recruitment 2023
RRC NER Gorakhpur Apprentice Recruitment 2023

Important Date

  • Apply Start Date: 25/11/2023
  • Apply Last Date: 24/12/2023
  • Fee Payment Last Date: 24/12/2023

Application Fee

  • Gen/ OBC/ EWS: Rs. 100/-
  • SC/ ST/ EWS/ PwD: Rs. 0/-
  • All Category Female: Rs.0/-
  • Payment Mode: Online

Age Limit as on 25/11/2023

  • Minimum Age: 15 Years
  • Maximum Age: 24 Years
  • Age relaxation applicable as per Notification rules.

NER Gorakhpur Apprentice: Vacancy Details

Workshop/Unit wise Vacancy Details:

Workshop/UnitNo. of Seats
Mechanical Workshop/ Gorakhpur411
Signal Workshop/ Gorakhpur Cantt63
Bridge Workshop /Gorakhpur Cantt35
Mechanical Workshop/ Izzatnagar151
Diesel Shed / Izzatnagar60
Carriage & Wagon /lzzatnagar64
Carriage & Wagon / Lucknow Jn155
Diesel Shed / Gonda90
Carriage & Wagon /Varanasi75
Total1104 Vacancies

Trade and Category wise Vacancy Details:

Mechanical Workshop/ Gorakhpur

TradeUREWSSCSTOBCNo. of Posts
Fitter5714211038140
Welder256951762
Electrician7221517
Carpenter3691372489
Painter3591372387
Machinist6222416
Total166426032111411 Vacancies

Signal Workshop/ Gorakhpur Cantt

TradeUREWSSCSTOBCNo. of Posts
Fitter13352831
Welder211026
Electrician311128
Carpenter200013
Turner7121415
Total27060941763 Vacancies

Bridge Workshop /Gorakhpur Cantt

TradeUREWSSCSTOBCNo. of Posts
Fitter9232521
Machinist200013
Welder5121211
Total160305030835 Vacancies

Mechanical Workshop/ Izzatnagar

TradeUREWSSCSTOBCNo. of Posts
Fitter164631039
Welder1232512830
Carpenter154631139
Electrician13352932
Painter4121311
Total6015241141151 Vacancies

Diesel Shed / Izzatnagar

TradeUREWSSCSTOBCNo. of Posts
Electrician12352830
Mechanic Diesel12352830
Total2461041660 Vacancies

Carriage & Wagon /lzzatnagar

TradeUREWSSCSTOBCNo. of Posts
Fitter2661051764
Total2661051764

Carriage & Wagon / Lucknow Jn

TradeUREWSSCSTOBCNo. of Posts
Fitter491218932120
Welder211026
Carpenter4121311
Trimmer211026
Machinist211026
Painter211026
Total6117241043155

Diesel Shed / Gonda

TradeUREWSSCSTOBCNo. of Posts
Welder200002
Electrician8232520
Mechanic Diesel235841555
Fitter6121313
Total3981372390

Carriage & Wagon /Varanasi

TradeUREWSSCSTOBCNo. of Posts
Fitter2671051866
Welder200002
Carpenter300003
Trimmer200002
Painter200002
Total3571051875

Education Qualification/ Eligibility Criteria:

If any candidate wants to apply for RRC NER Gorakhpur Apprentice Recruitment 2023, they have to complete these education qualifications. Which is given below-

Education Qualification:

The candidate must have passed SSC/Matriculation/10th class examination or its equivalent (under 10+2 examination system) with minimum 50% marks, in aggregate, from recognized Board and must have passed ITI in relevant trade issued by NCVT/SCVT recognized by Government of India.

Technical Qualification:

ITI certificate/ National Trade Certificate affiliated to NCVT / SCVT is compulsory in relevant trade.

Salary/ Pay Scale:

The selected candidates will be paid stipend during Apprenticeship at the prescribed rates as per extant rules/Instructions.

Selection Process:

  • Selection of the eligible Applicants for imparting training under the Apprentice Act, 1961 will be based on the merit list which would be prepared taking the average of the percentage of marks obtained by the Applicants in both Matriculation [with minimum 50% (aggregate) marks] and ITI examination giving equal weight age to both.

Important Documents List:

  • Scanned copy of recent passport size color photograph
  • Scanned signature
  • Educational Qualification
  • Valid Identity Proof
  • Domicile Certificate, if applicable
  • Caste/ Non Creamy Layer/ EWS Certificate, if applicable
  • Certificate of Disability, if applicable
  • Identity Card of Patna High Court or Courts Subordinate to this Court, if applicable
  • Other relevant documents, if you have any

How to Apply Online?

The candidates who want to apply in “RRC NER Gorakhpur Apprentice Recruitment 2023” are advised to follow the steps for complete the application form correctly.

  • First of all go to the official site of NER Gorakhpur or Click on Apply link given below.
  • Now Read all instructions in Notification.
  • Click on Registration Link and complete your registration.
  • After registration click on Login button and get login using Registration No. and Password.
  • Fill the application form carefully and upload all required documents.
  • Pay Application/ Examination fee if required.
  • Now submit your application form and take a print out of application form.
Online Apply LinkClick Here
Detailed NotificationClick Here
Official WebsiteClick Here
Join Our Telegram GroupClick Here
More Govt. JobsClick Here
10th/ 12th Pass JobsClick Here

FAQ-

What is the apply date of RRC NER Gorakhpur Apprentice Recruitment 2023?

RRC NER Gorakhpur Apprentice Recruitment 2023 apply date is 25/11/2023 to 24/12/2023.

How many posts are available in RRC NER Gorakhpur Apprentice Recruitment 2023?

There are total 1108 vacancies are available in NER RRC Gorakhpur Apprentice Recruitment 2023.

What is the Age Limit for RRC NER Gorakhpur Apprentice Recruitment 2023?

Maximum Age: 15 Years and Maximum Age: 24 Years as on 25/11/2023.

When the official notification was released for RRC NER Gorakhpur Apprentice Recruitment 2023?

Official Notification for RRC NER Gorakhpur Apprentice Recruitment 2023 is released on 25/11/2023.

Scroll to Top