DRDO CEPTAM 10 Recruitment 2022

DRDO CEPTAM Recruitment 2022 Notification & Apply Online

DRDO CEPTAM 10 Recruitment 2022 Apply Online

Post Date: 21/09/2022

DRDO CEPTAM 10 Recruitment 2022: Defence Research & Development Organization (DRDO) has Invited Online Application Form for the Recruitment of Senior Technical Assistant & Technician A 1901 Post. Eligible Candidates may fill the DRDO Application Form for the STA & Technician Post. Accordingly, the DRDO CEPTAM 10 issued Recruitment 2022 Notification pdf. Those Candidates are interested in the Following Process of DRDO CEPTAM 10 Recruitment 2022 & complete the Required Eligibility Criteria Can read the Full Notification and Apply Online for DRDO CEPTAM 10 Vacancy 2022 @drdo.gov.in

DRDO CEPTAM 10 Recruitment 2022

DS Helping आपके उज्जवल भविष्य का कामना करता हैं

Total Post

1901

Post Name

Senior Technical Assistant & Technician A

Apply Mode

Online
Important Date
  • Start Date for Apply Online : 03/09/2022
  • Last Date for Fresh Applicants : 23/09/2022
  • Closing Date for Incomplete Applications : 25/09/2022
  • Date of Eligibility : 23/09/2022

 

Age Limit:
  • Minimum Age : 18 Years
  • Maximum Age : 28 Years
  • Age Relaxation Applicable as per Rules.
Application Fee
  • UR / OBC : Rs. 100/-
  • SC / ST / Female : Nil
  • Payment Mode : Online

 

Qualification




DRDO CEPTAM 10 Recruitment 2022 Eligibility
Senior Technical Assistant :
  • Bachelor’s degree in Science Or Diploma in Engineering or Technology or Computer Science or Allied Subjects, recognised by All India Council for Technical Education (AICTE), in the required Discipline.
Technician A :
  • Xth Class pass or equivalent from a recognised Board or Institute; and
  • Certificate from a recognised Industrial Training Institute in the required discipline; Or Certificate of minimum one year duration from a recognised Institution in the required discipline.
DRDO Senior Technical Assistant Recruitment 2022 Vacancy Details
DisciplineSCSTOBCEWSURTotal
Agriculture1120610
Automobile Engineering6042315
Botany100023
Chemical Engineering33821935
Chemistry10312102358
Civil Engineering4274825
Computer Science255412472167
Electrical & Electronics Engineering5042617
Electrical Engineering1341842968
Electronics & Instrumentation221131331
Electronics or Electronics & Communication2014522383192
Instrumentation1053817
Library Science20821123
Mathematics0132713
Mechanical Engineering40216038135294
Metallurgy5151921
Medical Lab Technology (MLT)1241816
Photography001168
Physics32661532
Printing Technology001045
Psychology3041311
Textile301015
Zoology102339
Total Post149612591324741075
DRDO CEPTAM 10 Technician A Recruitment 2022 Vacancy Details
TradeSCSTOBCEWSURTotal
Automobile000055
Book Binder2362720
Carpenter2231412
CNC Operator005049
COPA16833973139
Draughtsman (Mechanical)43851535
DTP Operator112048
Electrician171320947106
Electronics127221260113
Fitter1710301951127
Grinder002057
Machinist12522104089
Mechanic (Diesel)000044
Mill Wright Mechanic000088
Motor Mechanic1143413
Painter000213
Photographer3020611
Ref & AC103138
Sheet Metal Worker2360314
Turner461351745
Welder541212850
Total Post996619379389826
DRDO Senior Technical Assistant Recruitment 2022 Eligibility
SubjectQualification
AgricultureB.Sc. degree in Agriculture / Agricultural Science
Automobile EngineeringDiploma in Automobile Engineering / Mechanical Engineering (Automobile)
BotanyB.Sc. degree in Botany (candidates of ZBC etc. may also apply).
Chemical EngineeringDiploma in Chemical Engineering / Technology recognised by AICTE.
ChemistryB.Sc. degree in Chemistry / Chemical Science (candidates of PCM / ZBC / PCB etc. may also apply).
Civil EngineeringDiploma in Civil Engineering
Computer ScienceB.Sc. degree in Computer Science or Allied Subjects Or Diploma in Computer Science / Engineering / Technology /Information Technology
Electrical & Electronics EngineeringDiploma in Electrical & Electronics Engineering
Electrical EngineeringDiploma in Electrical Engineering recognised by AICTE.
Electronics & InstrumentationDiploma in Electronics & Instrumentation recognised by AICTE.
Electronics or Electronics & CommunicationB.Sc. degree in Electronics Or Diploma in Electronics or Electronics & Communication or Electronics & Telecommunication Engineering recognised by AICTE.
InstrumentationB.Sc. degree in Instrumentation Or Diploma in Instrumentation or Instrumentation & Control Engineering
Library ScienceDegree in Science with minimum one year Diploma in Library Science
MathematicsB.Sc. degree in Mathematics (candidates of PCM etc. may also apply).
Mechanical EngineeringDiploma in Mechanical Engineering or Mechanical Engineering (Production / Automobile / Refrigeration & Air Conditioning / Maintenance etc.) recognised by AICTE.
Metallurgy

Diploma in Metallurgical Engineering recognised by AICTE.

B.Sc degree in Medical Laboratory Technology (MLT) or 10+2 with Science subjects and minimum 02 year Diploma in Medical Laboratory Technology recognised by Central Government or State Government with 01 year relevant experience in a Medical Laboratory

Medical Lab Technology (MLT)
PhotographyB.Sc. degree in Photography Or Diploma in Photography recognised by AICTE
PhysicsB.Sc. degree in Physics (candidates of PCM/PCB etc. may also apply).
Printing TechnologyB.Sc. degree in Printing Technology Or Diploma in Printing Technology / Engineering
PsychologyB.Sc. degree in Psychology or B.Sc. degree in Textile / Textile Chemistry Or Diploma in Textile Chemistry or Textile Engineering / Technology
Textile
ZoologyB.Sc. degree in Zoology (candidates of ZBC etc. may also apply).
DRDO CEPTAM 10 Technician A Recruitment 2022 Eligibility
TradeQualification
Automobile(i) Xth Class Or equivalent and (ii) Certificate from ITI in Automobile Trade.
Book Binder(i) Xth Class Or equivalent and (ii) Certificate from ITI in Book Binder or Offset Machine Operator cum Book Binder Trade.
Carpenter(i) Xth Class Or equivalent and (ii) Certificate from ITI in Carpenter Trade.
CNC Operator(i) Xth Class Or equivalent and (ii) Certificate from ITI in CNC Operator Trade.
COPA(i) Xth Class Or equivalent and (ii) Certificate from ITI in Computer Operator & Programming Assistant (COPA) Trade.
Draughtsman (Mechanical)(i) Xth Class Or equivalent and (ii) Certificate from ITI in Draughtsman (Mechanical) Trade.
DTP Operator(i) Xth Class Or equivalent and (ii) Certificate from ITI in Desktop Publishing Operator Trade.
Electrician(i) Xth Class Or equivalent and (ii) Certificate from ITI in Electrician / Wireman / Electrical Fitter Trade.
Electronics(i) Xth Class Or equivalent and (ii) Certificate from ITI in Electronics / Electronic Mechanic /Radio & TV Mechanic / Radar Mechanic / IT & Electronic System Maintenance / Maintenance of Industrial Electronics Trade.
Fitter(i) Xth Class Or equivalent and (ii) Certificate from ITI in Fitter / Bench Fitter Trade.
Grinder(i) Xth Class Or equivalent and (ii) Certificate from ITI in Grinder / Machinist Grinder Trade.
Machinist(i) Xth Class Or equivalent and (ii) Certificate from ITI in Machinist Trade.
Mechanic (Diesel)(i) Xth Class Or equivalent and (ii) Certificate from ITI in Mechanic (Diesel) Trade.
Mill Wright Mechanic(i) Xth Class Or equivalent and (ii) Certificate from ITI in Mill Wright Mechanic Trade.
Motor Mechanic(i) Xth Class Or equivalent and (ii) Certificate from ITI in Motor Mechanic Trade.
Painter(i) Xth Class Or equivalent and (ii) Certificate from ITI in Painter Trade.
Photographer(i) Xth Class Or equivalent and (ii) Certificate from ITI in Photographer / Digital Photographer Trade.
Ref & AC(i) Xth Class Or equivalent and (ii) Certificate from ITI in Ref. & AC Mechanic / Technician Trade.
Sheet Metal Worker(i) Xth Class Or equivalent and (ii) Certificate from ITI in Sheet Metal Worker Trade.
Turner(i) Xth Class Or equivalent and (ii) Certificate from ITI in Turner Trade.
Welder(i) Xth Class Or equivalent and (ii) Certificate from ITI in Welder Trade.
DRDO CEPTAM 10 Recruitment 2022 Selection Process
For the post of STA-B:
  • The selection process will consist of Tier–I (Screening) and Tier-II (Final Selection).
  • Tier-I and Tier-II will be conducted in Computer Based Test (CBT) mode.
  • The Score of Tier-I (CBT) may be normalized as per requirement.
  • The Tier-I and Tier-II will consist of objective type- multiple choice questions only.
  • Tier-I examination is for screening and Tier-II is for final selection.
For the post of Tech-A:
  • The selection process will consist of Tier–I (CBT) and Tier-II (Trade Test).
  • The Score of Tier-I (CBT) may be normalized as per requirement.
  • The Tier-I (CBT) will consist of objective type-multiple choice questions only.
  • Tier-I examination is for Provisional selection and Tier-II (Trade Test) is qualifying in nature.
  • Trade test will be of ITI level in the related trade, to test the practical skills of the candidates.
  • The test may be of about one to two hours duration.
  • The mode of selection may change depending upon the organizational requirement / Govt. of India policy for both STA-B & Tech-A posts.




Must Read Full Notification Before Online Apply
Important Link For Apply

Apply Online

Click Here

Full Notification

Click Here

Official website

Click Here

 More Govt. Jobs

Click Here

To Apply form PC/Laptop Step by Step Process

Click Here

To Apply form Mobile Step by Step Process

Click Here

5/5




Scroll to Top