EMRS TGT PGT Principal Recruitment 2021

EMRS TGT PGT Principal Recruitment 2021

EMRS TGT PGT Principal Recruitment 2021

Post Date: 08/04/2021

Short Information: EMRS TGT PGT Principal Recruitment 2021. National Testing Agency NTA Has Invited Online Application Forms for the Eklavya Model Resendential School EMRS TGT, PGT, Principal and Vice Principal Recruitment 2021. Interested Candidates Are Advised to Read Full Information Given Below.

EMRS TGT PGT Principal Recruitment 2021

Eklavya Model Resedential School (EMRS)

EMRS TGT PGT Principal Recruitment 2021

Total Post

3,400

Post Name

TGT & PGT

Apply Mode

Online
Important Date
  • Online Start Date: 01/04/2021
  • Online End Date: 30/04/2021
  • Pay Exam Fee Last Date: 01/05/2021
  • Correction Date: 04 to 06 May, 2021
  • Admit Card Available: Notified Soon
  • Exam Date CBT: May/ June 2021 
EMRS TGT PGT Principal Recruitment 2021
EMRS TGT PGT Principal Recruitment 2021
Application Fee

For Principal & Vice Principal Post

  • General/ OBC/ EWS : Rs.2000/-
  • SC/ ST/ PH: Rs.0/-

For TGT/ PGT Post

  • General /OBC/ EWS: Rs.1,500/-
  • SC/ ST/ PH : Rs.0/-
  • Pay fee using Debit Card/Credit Card/Net Banking/Online Mode.
Age as on 30/04/2021

Maximum Age

  • Principal: 50 Years
  • Vice Principal: 45 Years
  • PGT : 40 Years
  • TGT : 35 Years
  • Age Relaxation applicable as per Rules.
Eligibility

Principal

  • Master Degree in Any Subject.
  • B.Ed Exam Passed
  • 10 Year Teaching Experience

Vive Principal

  • Master Degree in Any Subject.
  • B.Ed Exam Passed
  • 2 Year Teaching Experience

Post Graduate Teacher PGT

  • Must have a Domicile Certificate for the state you are applying for .
  • Master Degree in Related Subject with 50% Marks.
  • B.Ed Exam Passed

Trained Graduate Teacher TGT

  • Must have a Domicile Certificate for the state you are applying for .
  • Bachelor Degree in Related Subject with 50% Marks.
  • B.Ed Exam Passed
  • Passed STET / CTET Paper II Exam.
Post Wise Vacancy Details

Post Name

Sheets

Principal

173

Vive Principal

114

Post Graduate Teacher PGT

1,207

Trained Graduate Teacher TGT

1,906

Total

3,400

State Wise Vacancy Details
State NameTGTPGTVice PrincipalPrincipal
Madhya Pradesh5906253232

Chhattisgarh

3231351937
Rajasthan1871021116
Uttrakhand04030101
Jharkhand601320808
Jammu & Kashmir120002
Gujarat118240217
Maharashtra164280816
Manipur3008020
Mizoram0502030
Odisha106121115
Himachal Pradesh0106001
Sikkim23170202

Telangana

168770611

Tripura

18360301
Andhra Pradesh9800614
How To Fill ?
  • National Testing Agency NTA Conducted the EKLAVYA MODEL RESIDENTIAL SCHOOL (EMRS) Various Teaching Post Recruitment 2021, Candidate Can Apply Between 01/04/2021 to 30/04/2021.
  • Candidate Read the Notification Before Apply the Recruitment Application Form in Teaching Recruitment 2021.
  • Kindly Check and Collect the All Document – Eligibility, ID Proof, Address Details, Basic Details.
  • Kindly Ready Scan Document Related to Recruitment Form – Photo, Sign, ID Proof, Etc.
  • Before Submit the Application Form Must Check the Preview and All Column Carefully.
  • If Candidate Required to Paying the Application Fee Must Submit. If You have Not the Required Application Fees Your Form is Not Completed.
  • Take A Print Out of Final Submitted Form.
  • Age Limit will be Calculated as on 30/04/2021.
Must Read Full Notification Before Online Apply
Important Link For Apply

Apply online

Click Here
Full NotificationClick Here
Download SyllabusClick here

Official website

Click Here

Step by Step Process

Click Here

More Govt. jobs

Click Here

5/5

Leave a Comment

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *

Scroll to Top