ESIC UDC; MTS & Steno Vacancy 2021

ESIC UDC, MTS & Steno Vacancy 2021 – 3847 Posts

ESIC UDC, MTS & Steno Vacancy 2021

Post Date: 28/12/2021

Short Information: Employees State Insurance Corporation (ESIC) has Invited Online Application Form for the Recruitment of UDC, MTS & Steno 3847 Post. Interested Candidates in the Following Process of ESIC UDC, MTS & Steno Recruitment 2022 & complete the Required Eligibility Criteria Are Advised To Read the Full Notification and Apply Online.

ESIC UDC, MTS & Steno Vacancy 2022

ESIC UDC, MTS & Steno Recruitment 2022

ESIC UDC, MTS & Steno Vacancy Online Form 2022

Total Post

3847

Post Name

UDC, MTS & Steno

Apply Mode

Online
Important Date
  • Online Start Date: 15/01/2022
  • Online End Date: 15/02/2022
ESIC UDC, MTS & Steno Vacancy 2021
ESIC UDC, MTS & Steno Vacancy 2021
Application Fee
  • UR / OBC : Rs. 500/-
  • SC / ST / PWD / Female : Rs. 250/-
  • Payment Mode : Online
Age As On 15/02/2022
  • UDC/ Steno : 18 – 27 Years
  • MTS : 18 – 25 Years
  • For Age Relaxation See Notification.
ESIC UDC, MTS & Steno : Eligibility

Upper Division Clerk (UDC) :

  • The candidate should hold a degree from a recognized University or equivalent.
  • He/she should have a working knowledge of computers including the use of Office suites and databases.

Stenographer :

  • 12th class pass or equivalent from a recognized Board or University.
  • Dictation : 10 minutes @ 80 words per minute.
  • Transcription: 50 minutes (English), 65 minutes (Hindi) (Only on computers).

Multi-Tasking Staff (MTS) :

  • Matriculation or equivalent pass from a recognized university & board.
ESIC UDC, MTS & Steno : Vacancy Details
RegionsUDCStenoMTSTotal
Andhra Pradesh07022635
Bihar43163796
Chhattisgarh17032141
Delhi23530292557.
Goa13011226
Ahemdabad13606127269
Jammu Kashmir080109
Haryana961376185
Himachal Pradesh291544
Jharkhand062632
Karnataka1991865282
Kerala660460130
Madhya Pradesh440256102
Maharashtra31818258594
Northeast Region011718
Odisha 30034174
Puducherry06010714
Punjab8102105188
Rajsthan615105187
Tamil Nadu15016219385
Telangana25044372
Uttar Pradesh3605119160
Uttarakhand09011727
West Bengal & Sikkim11304203320
TOTAL Vacancies173516519473847
ESIC Recruitment 2022 : Selection Process

ESIC will recruit eligible candidates as per the selection process for UDC, Stenographer & MTS

  1. Upper Division Clerk– Prelims, Mains, Skill Test
  2. Multi Tasking Staff– Prelims, Mains
  3. Stenographer– Written Test, Skill Test
Before Apply required Scan Document
  • Before applying online, candidates should scan their:
    1 Photograph (4.5cm × 3.5cm)
    2 signature (with black ink)
    3 left thumb impression (on white paper with black or blue ink)
    4 Hand written declaration (on a white paper with black ink) (text given below) ensuring that the all these scanned documents adhere to the required specifications as given in this Advertisement.
    (ii) Signature in CAPITAL LETTERS will NOT be accepted.
    (iii) The left thumb impression should be properly scanned and not smudged. (If a candidate is not having left thumb, he/she may use his/ her right thumb for applying.)
  • The text for the hand written declaration is as follows –
    “I, _______ (Name of the candidate), hereby declare that all the information submitted by me in the application form is correct, true and valid. I will present the supporting documents as and when required.”
ESIC UDC Recruitment 2022 : Selection Process

Pre Exam

Test NameNo. of QuestionsMax. MarksDuration
General Intelligence And Reasoning255001 Hour
General Awareness2550
Quantitative Aptitude2550
English Comprehension2550
Total100200 

Main Exam

Test NameNo. of QuestionsMax. MarksDuration
General Intelligence And Reasoning505002 Hour
General Awareness5050
Quantitative Aptitude5050
English Comprehension5050
Total200200 

UDS Skill Test

DescriptionMarksTotal MarksDuration
Preparation of 02 Power Points Slides105030 Min.
Typing Matter on MS Word With Formatting20
Preparation of Table on MS Excel with use of formulae20
ESIC Steno Recruitment 2022 : Selection Process

Main Exam

Test NameNo. of QuestionsMax. MarksDuration
English Language & Comprehension10010070 Min.
Reasoning Ability505035 Min.
General Awareness505025 Min.
TOTAL200200130 Min.

Skill Test

Language of Skill TestDuration
English50 Min.
Hindi65 Min.
ESIC MTS Recruitment 2022 : Selection Process

Pre Exam

Test NameNo. of QuestionsMax. MarksDuration
General Intelligence And Reasoning255001 Hour
General Awareness2550
Quantitative Aptitude2550
English Comprehension2550
Total100200 

Main Exam

Test NameNo. of QuestionsMax. MarksDuration
General Intelligence And Reasoning505002 Hour
General Awareness5050
Quantitative Aptitude5050
English Comprehension5050
Total200200 
ESIC Notification region wise
ESIC AssamClick Here
ESIC Andhra Pradesh , VijaywadaClick Here
ESIC Bihar, PatnaClick Here
ESIC Chhattisgarh , RaipurClick Here
ESIC Hqrs, New DelhiClick Here
ESIC Directorate Medical DelhiClick Here
ESIC Goa , PanjiClick Here
ESIC AhmedabadClick Here
ESIC Haryana , FaridabadClick Here
ESIC Himachal Pradesh , BaddiClick Here
ESIC Jammu & Kashmir , JammuClick Here
ESIC Jharkhand , RanchiClick Here
ESIC Karnataka , BengaluruClick Here
ESIC Kerla , ThrissurClick Here
ESIC Madhya Pradesh , IndoreClick Here
ESIC Maharashtra, MumbaiClick Here
ESIC Odisha , bhubaneswarClick Here
ESIC PuducherryClick Here
ESIC Punjab , ChandigarhClick Here
ESIC Rajasthan , JaipurClick Here
ESIC DelhiClick Here
ESIC Tamil Nadu , ChennaiClick Here
ESIC Telangana , HyderabadClick Here
ESIC Uttar Pradesh , KanpurClick Here
ESIC Uttrakhand , DehradunClick Here
ESIC West Bengal , KolkataClick Here
Must Read Full Notification Before Online Apply
Important Link For Apply

Apply Online

Click Here
Full NotificationClick Here

Official Website

Click Here

NVS 10th & 12th Pass Vacancy 2022

Click Here

Step by Step Process

Click Here

More Govt. Jobs

Click Here

10th/ 12th Pass Job

Click Here

Join Telegram For New Updates

Click Here

5/5
Scroll to Top