IBPS Clerk Recruitment 2022

IBPS RRB Clerk / PO Recruitment 2022

IBPS RRB Clerk / PO Recruitment 2022

Post Date: 07/06/2022

Institute of Banking Personnel Selection (IBPS) Has published notification to conduct online examination for the Recruitment of Office Assistant (Multipurpose), Officer Scale I, II & III PO Post in CRP RRB XI. Interested Candidates in the vacancy details of IBPS RRB Clerk / PO Recruitment 2022 & completed all eligibility criteria Are Advised To Read the Notification & Apply Online for IBPS RRB XI.

IBPS RRB Clerk / PO Recruitment 2022

IBPS RRB Clerk / PO Vacancy Online Form 2022

Total Post

8108

Post Name

Various Posts

Apply Mode

Online
Important Date
  • Application Start Date: 07/06/2022
  • Application Last Date: 27/06/2022
  • IBPS RRB Pre Exam Date : Aug 2022
  • Pre Exam Result : Sept 2022
  • Main / Single Exam : Sept / Oct 2022
IBPS RRB Clerk / PO Recruitment 2022
IBPS RRB Clerk / PO Recruitment 2022
Application Fee
  • UR / OBC / EWS : Rs. 850/-
  • SC / ST / PH : Rs. 175/-
  • Payment Mode : Online
Age Limit as on 01/06/2022
  • Office Assistant (Multipurpose) : 18-28 Years
  • Officer Scale 1 (Assistant Manager) : 18-30 Years
  • Office Scale 2 (Manager) : 21-32 Years
  • Officer Scale 3 (Senior Manager) : 21-40 Years
  • Age Relaxation applicable as per Rules.
IBPS RRB Clerk / PO : Eligibility Details

Office Assistant (Multipurpose) :

  • Bachelor Degree in Any Stream with Knowledge of Local Language and Computer Knowledge.

Officer Scale I (Assistant Manager) :

  • Bachelor Degree in Any Stream with Knowledge of Local Language and Knowledge of Computer.

Officer Scale III Senior Manager :

  • Bachelor Degree in Any Stream with Minimum 50% Marks with Minimum 5 Year Post Experience.

Officer Scale II (Various Manager Post)

  1. General Banking Officer : Bachelor Degree in Any Stream with At Least Minimum 50% Marks and 2 Year
  2. Information Technology Officer : Bachelor Degree in Electronics / Communication / Computer Science / Information Technology with At Least 50% Minimum Marks and 1 Year Post Experience.
  3. Chartered Accountant : Passed C.A. Examination from ICAI India and One Year Experience as a CA.
  4. Law Officer : Bachelor Degree in Law (LLB) with Minimum 50% Marks and 2 Year Advocacy Experience.
  5. Treasury Officer : Degree in CA OR MBA Finance with One Year Post Experience.
    Marketing Officer : Master of Business MBA Degree in Marketing Trade with 1 Year Experience in Recognized Sector.
  6. Agriculture Officer : Bachelor Degree in Agriculture/ Horticulture/ Dairy / Animal / Veterinary Science / Engineering / Pisciculture from Any Recognized University in India with 2 Year Experience
IBPS RRB Clerk / PO : Vacancy Details
Post NameUREWSOBCSCSTTotal
Office Assistant196941510077043884483
Officer Scale I11132556814101922676
General Banking Officer Scale II3257719710351745
IT Officer Scale II290312060653
Chartered Accountant Scale II14030219
Law Officer II15010218
Treasury Officer Scale II090110
Marketing Officer Scale II040206
Agriculture Officer Scale II040204010112
Officer Scale III450419060680
Total Post3527757192812326448108
IBPS RRB Clerk / PO : Selection Process
Pre Exam : Officer Scale I
Test NameNo. of QsMax MarkDuration
Reasoning404045 Min.
Numerical Ability4040
Total8080
Pre Exam : Office Assistant (multipurpose)
Test NameNo. of Qs.Max MarksDuration
Reasoning404045 Min.
Numerical Ability4040
Total8080
Main Exam : Officer Scale I
Test NameNo. of QsMax MarkDuration
Reasoning4050120 Min.
Computer Knowledge4020
General Awareness4040
English Language4040
Hindi Language
Numerical Ability4050
Total200200
Main Exam : Office Assistant (Multipurpose)
Test NameNo. of QsMax MarkDuration
Reasoning4050120 Min.
Computer Knowledge4020
General Awareness4040
English Language4040
Hindi Language
Numerical Ability4050
Total200200
Officer Scale II (General Banking Officer)
Test NameNo. of QsMax MarkDuration
Reasoning4050120 Min.
Computer Knowledge4020
Financial Awareness4040
English Language4040
Hindi Language
Quantitative Aptitude & Data Interpretation4050
Total200200
Officer Scale II (Specialist Cadre)
Test NameNo. of QsMax MarkDuration
Professional Knowledge4040 
Reasoning4040150 Min.
Financial Awareness4040
English Language4020
Hindi Language
Computer Knowledge4020
Quantitative Aptitude & Data Interpretation4040
Total240200
Officer Scale III
Test NameNo. of QsMax MarkDuration
Reasoning4050120 Min.
Computer Knowledge4020
Financial Awareness4040
English Language4040
Hindi Language
Quantitative Aptitude & Data Interpretation4050
Total200200
Must Read Full Notification Before Online Apply
Important Link For Apply

Apply Online – IBPS RRB X

Clerk  |  PO

SCALE II & III

Click Here

Official Notification

Click Here

Official Website

Click Here

Step by Step Process

Click Here

More Govt. Jobs

Click Here

10th/ 12th Pass Job

Click Here

Join Telegram For New Updates

Click Here

5/5
Find More New Latest Vacancy

Leave a Comment

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *

Scroll to Top