HQ 1 STC Recruitment 2021

IMA Dehradun Group C Offline Form 2021

IMA Dehradun Group C Offline Form 2021

Post Date: 28/08/2021

Short Information : Indian Military Academy Dehradun Has Invited Offline Application Form for the Recruitment of Various Group C 188 Post. Intrested Candidates In The Following Process of IMA Dehradun Recruitment 2021 & complete the Required Eligibility Criteria Can read the Full Notification and Apply Offline for IMA Dehradun Group C.

IMA Dehradun Group C Offline Form 2021

IMA Dehradun Various Group C Recruitment

Total Post

188

Post Name

Group C (Various Post)

Apply Mode

Offline
Important Date
  • Offline Start Date: 04/09/2021
  • Offline End Date: 03/10/2021
IMC Dehradun Various Group C Offline Form
IMC Dehradun Various Group C Offline Form
Application Fee
  • General : Rs. 50/-
  • SC/ ST/ OBC/PH / ExS/ EWS : Nil
  • Payment Mode : IPO (Crossed Indian Postal Order (IPO) in favour of the Comdt, Indian Military Academy, Dehradun)
  • The postal order should be issued on or after the date of publication of the advertisement.
Age Limit
  • MT Driver, GC Orderly & Lab Attendant : 18 – 27 Years
  • For Other Posts : 18 – 25 Years
  • Age Relaxation applicable as per Rules.
IMA Dehradun Group C : Vacancy Details
Post NameUROBCSCSTEWSTotal Post
Cook Special050201020212
Cook IT020103
MT Driver (OG)040201010210
Boot Maker/ Repairer0101
LDC01010103
Masalchi0202
Waiter0603010111
Fatigueman100405010121
MTS (Safaiwala)130901010226
Groundsman230807040446
GC Orderly170405060133
MTS (Chowkidar)01020104
Groom04020107
Barber010102
Equipment Repairer0101
Bicycle Repairer020103
MTS (Messenger)010102
Laboratory Attendant0101
TOTAL9240231716188
IMA Dehradun Group C : Eligibility

Cook (Special & IT)

  • 10th Pass or equivalent from recognized Board
  • Must have knowledge of Indian Cooking and proficiency in trade.

MT Driver (OG)

  • 10th Pass or equivalent from recognized Board
  • Must possess the Civilian Driving License for heavy vehicles and have two years’ experience of driving such vehicles.

Boot Maker/ Repairer

  • 10th Pass or equivalent from recognized Board
  • Should be able to carry out all canvas, textile and leather repair and replacement of the equipment and boots.

LDC

  • 12th class or equivalent qualification from a recognized Board or University.
  • English Typing @ 35 wpm on computer OR Hindi Typing @ 30 wpm on computer.

Masalchi

  • 10th Pass or equivalent from recognized Board and should be conversant with the duties of Masalchi.

Waiter

  • 10th Pass or equivalent from recognized Board.

Fatigueman

  • 10th Pass or equivalent from recognized Board.
    Must be conversant with the duties of Fatigueman.

MTS (Safaiwala)

  • 10th Pass or equivalent from recognized Board.

Groundsman

  • 10th Pass or equivalent from recognized Board.
  • Must be conversant with the duties of Groundsman.

GC Orderly

  • 10th Pass or equivalent from a recognized Board or Institution.

MTS (Chowkidar)

  • 10th Pass or equivalent from recognized Board.

Groom

  • 10th Pass or equivalent from recognized Board.
  • Must be conversant with the duties of Groom.

Barber

  • 10th Pass or equivalent from recognized Board with proficiency in Barber’s trade job.

Equipment Repairer

  • 10th Pass or equivalent from recognized Board.
  • Should be able to carry out all canvas, textile and leather repair and replacement of equipment and boots.

Bicycle Repairer

  • 10th Pass or equivalent from recognized Board and fully conversant with his trade with atleast two years’ experience in the trade.

MTS (Messenger)

  • 10th Pass or equivalent from recognized Board.

Laboratory Attendant

  • 10th Pass with Science as a compulsory subject from a recognized School or Board.
IMA Dehradun Group C : Selection Process
  • The selection will be made strictly on the basis of merit.
  • The selection process will comprise of written test and skill test wherever necessary.
  • Final merit will be decided on the basis of marks obtained in the written test and skill test wherever applicable.
  • The question papers of Written Test will be bilingual i.e. English and Hindi.
  • The syllabus will be based on Intermediate for LDC and Matriculation for other posts / trades.
  • Written Exam Duration : 02 Hours
How To Apply For IMA Dehradun Group c
  • Offline Form are invited for the following post(s) from citizens of India, who are fulfilling the requisite qualification/specifications as mentioned below on a plain paper duly typed or neatly handwritten in prescribed format only.
  • Applications complete in all respect along-with all requisite documents, duly self-attested, should be addressed to the Comdt, Indian Military Academy, Dehradun.
  • Applications will be accepted through Registered post / Speed post.
  • Enclose two self-address envelopes (size 9”X 4”) with Rs 5 /- stamp affixed on it.
  • Documents and certificates should be tagged properly.
  • The candidates must clearly super scribe “Application for the post of ____ on top of the envelope in capital letters.
  • The reserved category candidate including ex–servicemen and PH should also write their category on the left hand corner of the envelope.
Must Read Full Notification Before Online Apply
Important Link For Apply

Offline Form

Click Here
Official Notification Click Here

Official website

Click Here

Step by Step Process

Click Here

More Govt. Jobs

Click Here

10th/12th Pass Jobs

Click Here

Join Telegram For New Updates

Click Here

5/5
Scroll to Top