Indian Navy SSR & AA Recruitment 2022

Indian Navy Tradesman Recruitment 2022

Indian Navy Tradesman Recruitment 2022

Post Date: 17/02/2022

Short Information : Join Indian Navy Has invited Online Application Form for the Recruitment of Tradesman Skilled from Ex-Naval Apprentices 1531 Posts. Interested Candidates in the Following Process of Indian Navy Tradesman Skilled Recruitment 2022 & complete the Required Eligibility Criteria Are Advised To Read the Full Notification and Apply Online.

Indian Navy Tradesman Recruitment 2022

Indian Navy Tradesman Vacancy Online Form 2022

Total Post

1531

Post Name

Tradesman

Apply Mode

Online
Important Date
  • Online Start Date: 21/02/2022
  • Online End Date: 20/03/2022
Application Fee
  • UR/ OBC/ EWS : 0
  • SC/ ST/ PH/ Female : 0
  • More Details see notification.
Age Limit as on Last Date
  • Minimum Age : 18 Years
  • Maximum Age : 25 Years
  • Age Relaxation Applicable As Per Notification.
Indian Navy Tradesman : Qualification
  • 10th Pass + ITI Apprentice Done in the related field. OR
  • Mechanic or equivalent with two years of regular service in the appropriate Technical Branch of the Army / Navy and Air Force.
Indian Navy Tradesman : Vacancy Details
TradeUROBCSCSTEWSTotal
Designated Posts
Electrical Fitter6938271416164
Electro Plater06020210
Engine Fitter6837281416163
Foundry04010106
Pattern Maker 05020108
ICE Fitter 4732140512110
Instrument Fitter 180703010231
Machinist311909040770
Millwright Fitter 231308030451
Painter271204040653
Plater281209020960
Sheet Metal Worker 0602010110
Pipe Fitter 331712080777
Ref & AC Fitter 201306020546
Tailor110301010117
Welder332913060889
Radar Fitter 191004010337
Radio Fitter 090603020121
Rigger261207040655
Shipwright4625170410102
TradeUROBCSCSTEWSTotal
Non-Designated Posts
Blacksmith04020107
Boiler Maker100503010221
Civil Works 171105020338
Computer Fitter 060301010112
Electronic Fitter 221206030447
Gyro Fitter 050207
Machinery Control Fitter 05020108
Sonar Fitter 120401010119
Weapon Fitter 201308020447
Hot Insulator 0303
Ship Fitter 0805020217
GT Fitter 180805020336
ICE Fitter Crane 382613050789
TOTAL697385215931411531
Must Read Full Notification Before Online Apply
Important Link For Apply

Apply Online

Click Here
Official NotificationClick Here

Official website

Click Here

Step by Step Process

Click Here

More Govt. Jobs

Click Here

10th/12th Pass Jobs

Click Here

Join Telegram For New Updates

Click Here

5/5

1 thought on “Indian Navy Tradesman Recruitment 2022”

  1. Sir hum log 10 ke bad m iit kare ki experience le 2 years ka ya fir army Air Force navy m job kare sir nhi Lena h to aap log job kyu lekalte ho
    Aap ke liye ye ake job h humre liye sapna h sir please job mat de ki koi aam boy job m apply na kar paye Jay hind

Comments are closed.

Scroll to Top