Indian Post Payment Bank Vacancy 2022

Indian Post Office GDS Result 2022-All State

Indian Post Office GDS Result 2022

Post Date: 02/05/2022

India Post Office has Invited Online Application Form for the Recruitment of Gramin Dak Sevak GDS 38926 Post. Interested Candidates in the Following Process of India Post Office GDS Recruitment 2022 & complete the Required Eligibility Criteria Are Advised To Read the Full Notification and Apply Online.

Indian Post Office GDS Vacancy 2022

Indian Post Office GDS Vacancy Online Form 2022

Total Posts

38926

Post Name

Gramin Dak Sewak (GDS)

Apply Mode

Online
Important Date
  • Application Start Date:  02/05/2022
  • Application Last Date : 05/06/2022
Indian Post Payment Bank Vacancy 2022
Indian Post Payment Bank Vacancy 2022
Application Fee
  • UR/ OBC : Rs.100/-
  • SC/ ST/ PWD : Nil
  • Pay Application Fee Through Online Mode.
Age Limit as on 01/01/2022
  • Minimum Age : 18 Years
  • Maximum Age : 40 Years
  • Age Relaxation Applicable As Per Notification.
Indian Post Office GDS : Eligibility Details
  • Secondary School Examination pass certificate of 10th standard having passed in Mathematics and English (having been studied as compulsory or elective subjects) conducted by any recognized Board of School Education by the Government of India / State Governments.
  • The candidate should have studied the local language i.e. (Name of Local language) at least up to 10th standard [as compulsory or elective subjects].
Indian Post Office GDS : Vacancy Details
Post NameTotal Posts
Gramin Dak Sewak38926
Indian Post Office GDS : Slection Process
  • Selection will be made as per the system generated merit list based on the merit position of the candidate and the preference of posts submitted.
  • The selection process will be completed by 15.11.2022.
Indian Post Office GDS : Category Wise Vacancy Details
CircleUROBCEWSSCSTTotal
Andhra Pradesh7553332242201231716
Assam413257958381951
Assam633512822143
Assam85013247
Assam100012
Bihar4642478314431990
Chattisgarh477451331763731253
Delhi2510410860
Gujarat802466234782711901
Haryana404244801640921
Himachal Pradesh42419199229471007
Jammukashmir11565262227265
Jharkhand273684168149610
Karnataka10175942693231532410
Kerala1220462246179322203
Madhya Pradesh15894574426388034074
Maharashtra24840642
Maharashtra13007462982872642984
North Eastern86843236166
North Eastern117615087236
North Eastern138013456
North Eastern345904193
Odisha12783142994596383066
Punjab10613021
Punjab414188632640948
Rajasthan11272312893713052390
Tamilnadu20141018398719304310
Telangana509266123200881226
Uttar Pradesh1189632191421522519
Uttarakhand19542395512353
West Bengal781386135411881850
West Bengal281240348
West Bengal10813326
West Bengal4333013
West Bengal15331326
Total17198736938675573384338926
Indian Post Office GDS : Circle Wise Vacancy Details
CircleLanguage NameTotal
Andhra PradeshTelugu1716
AssamAssamese/Asomiya951
AssamBengali/Bangla143
AssamBodo47
AssamHindi/English2
BiharHindi990
ChattisgarhHindi1253
DelhiHindi60
GujaratGujarati1901
HaryanaHindi921
Himachal PradeshHindi1007
JammukashmirHindi/Urdu265
JharkhandHindi610
KarnatakaKannada2410
KeralaMalayalam2203
Madhya PradeshHindi4074
MaharashtraKonkani/Marathi42
MaharashtraMarathi2984
North EasternBengali166
North EasternHindi/English236
North EasternManipuri/English56
North EasternMizo93
OdishaOriya3066
PunjabHindi/English21
PunjabPunjabi948
RajasthanHindi2390
TamilnaduTamil4310
TelanganaTelugu1226
Uttar PradeshHindi2519
UttarakhandHindi353
West BengalBengali1850
West BengalHindi/English48
West BengalNepali26
West BengalNepali/Bengali13
West BengalNepali/English26
Total 38926
Must Read Full Notification Before Online Apply
Important Link For Apply
UP GDS RESULT 2022
Click Here
Bihar GDS RESULT 2022
Click Here
Jharkhand GDS ResultClick Here
Delhi GDS RESULT 2022
Click Here
MP GDS RESULT 2022Click Here
Punjab GDS RESULT 2022Click Here
Maharastra GDS RESULT 2022
Click Here
UK GDS RESULT 2022Click Here

Assam GDS RESULT 2022

Click Here

OTHER STATE RESULT

Click Here

Mob Se Form Kaise Bhare

Click Here

Apply Link

Click Here
Official Notification

Click Here

Official Website

Click Here

Step by Step Process

Click Here

More Govt. Jobs

Click Here

10th/ 12th Pass Jobs

Click Here

Join Telegram For New Updates

Click Here

5/5
Scroll to Top