Indian Post Office Recruitment 2022

Indian Post Office Recruitment 2022 – 98,083 Posts

Indian Post Office Recruitment 2022 - Official Notice & Apply Link

Post Date : 29/11/2022

Indian Post Office Recruitment 2022: Indian Post Office has invited online application for the recruitment post Postman, Mail Guard, MTS. Interested Candidate in the following process of Indian Post Office Recruitment 2022 and complete the required eligibility criteria are advised to read the full information before apply online.

Indian Post Office Recruitment 2022

Indian Post Office Recruitment Online Form 2022

Total Post
98,083
Post Name
Postman, MTS, Mail Guard,
Apply Mode
Online
Important Date
  • Online Start Date
    • Postman/ Mail Guard: 06/12/2022
    • MTS: 05/01/2023
  • Online End Date
Indian Post Office Recruitment 2022
Indian Post Office Recruitment 2022
Application Fee
  • Gen / OBC / EWS: Rs. 100/-
  • SC / ST / PWD: Nil
  • Payment Mode: Online
Age Limit
  • Minimum Age: 18 Years
  • Maximum Age: 27 Years
Indian Post Office New Recruitment Qualification Details

Postman:

  • 12th standard pass from a recognized Board.
  • 10th standard pass from a recognized Board for the persons who are working as Gramin Dak Sevak.
  • Knowledge of working on Computer.
  • Other qualification: Knowledge of local language of the concerned Postal Circle or Division and Candidates should have a valid license to drive two wheeler or light motor vehicle.

Mail Guard

  • 12th standard pass from a recognized Board.
  • 10th standard pass from a recognized Board for the persons who are working as Gramin Dak Sevak.
  • Knowledge of working on Computer.
  • Other qualification: Knowledge of local language of the concerned Postal Circle or Division

MTS

  • 10th standard pass from a recognized Board for the persons who are working as Gramin Dak Sevak.
  • Knowledge of working on Computer.
Indian Post Office Vacancy Details 2022
Post NameNo. of Post
Postman59,099
Mail Guard1,445
MTS37,539
TOTAL98,083
Indian Post Office Vacancy Details Circle Wise
CirclePostmanMail GuardMTS
Andhra Pradesh22891081166
Assam93473747
Bihar1851951956
Chhattisgarh61316346
Delhi2903202667
Gujarat4524742530
Haryana104324818
Himachal Pradesh42307383
Jammu & Kashmir395401
Jharkhand88914600
Karnataka3887901754
Kerala2930741424
Madhya Pradesh2062521268
Maharashtra98841475478
North East581358
Odisha153270881
Punjab1824291178
Rajasthan2135631336
Tamil Nadu61301283361
Telangana155382878
Uttar Pradesh49921163911
Uttarakhand67408399
West Bengal52311553744
Total59099144537539
Indian Post Office Selection Process 2022

The Selection Process includes the following Stages:

  1. Written Exam
  2. Document Verification
  3. Medical Examination
Must Read Full Notification Before Online Apply
Important Link For Apply

Apply Online

Available Soon

Official Notification

Click Here

Official Website

Click Here

Step By Step Apply

Click Here

More Govt. jobs

Click Here

10th/12th Pass Jobs

Click Here

Don't Forget to Give Star Rating
5/5

6 thoughts on “Indian Post Office Recruitment 2022 – 98,083 Posts”

  1. Bipin kumar singh

    Bipin kumar singh vill orap khurd po Basavan kala police station sikrool lakh distic Buxar Bihar pin code 80/21/29 contact nambar 7984049784,,,10 pass campotar pass

Comments are closed.

Scroll to Top