Jharkhand JSSC PGT Teacher Recruitment 2022

Jharkhand JSSC PGT Teacher Recruitment 2022 Online Form

Jharkhand JSSC PGT Teacher Recruitment 2022

Post Date: 29/08/2022

Short Information :- Jharkhand JSSC PGT Teacher Recruitment 2022: Jharkhand Staff Selection Commission (JSSC) has Invited Online Application Form for PGT Teacher 3120 Post. Those Candidates are interested in the Following Process of Jharkhand JSSC PGT Teacher Recruitment 2022 Notification & complete the Required Eligibility Criteria Can read the Full Notification and Apply Online for Jharkhand JSSC PGT Teacher Vacancy 2022

Jharkhand JSSC PGT Teacher Recruitment 2022

Jharkhand JSSC PGT Teacher Recruitment 2022

Total Post

3120

Post Name

Senior Technical Assistant & Technician A

Apply Mode

Online
Important Date
  • Application Start Date : 08/09/2022
  • Application Last Date :  07/10/2022
Application Fee
  • General/ OBC :  Rs. 100/-
  • SC/ ST /PWD : Rs.50/-
  • Payment Mode : Online
Age Limit
  • Minimum Age : 21 Years
  • Maximum Age : 40 Years
  • Age Relaxation Applicable as per Rules.

 




Jharkhand JSSC PGT Teacher Recruitment 2022 Eligibility
  • The applicants applying for the post should be completed a Master’s degree in a related subject from a recognized university.
  • For Subject Wise Eligibility Details Must Read the Notification.
Jharkhand JSSC PGT Teacher Recruitment 2022 Vacancy Details
Subject NameRegularTGT ReserveBacklogBacklog TGT Reserved
PGT Biology21873
PGT Chemistry22775304
PGT Geography16454
PGT Hindi16354
PGT Economics16755
PGT History18261
PGT Sanskrit169581810
PGT Physics251854514
PGT Math185637223
PGT Commerce20067175
PGT English21173225
Total213771820461




Must Read Full Notification Before Online Apply
Important Link For Apply

Apply Online

Click Here
Official NotificationClick Here

Official website

           Click Here

 More Govt. Jobs

Click Here

To Apply form PC/Laptop Step by Step Process

Click Here

To Apply form Mobile Step by Step Process

Click Here

5/5




Leave a Comment

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *

Scroll to Top