NPCIL Executive Trainee Vacancy 2022

NPCIL Executive Trainee Vacancy 2022

NPCIL Executive Trainee Vacancy 2022

Post Date:  14/04/2022

Short Information: Nuclear Power Corporation of India Limited (NPCIL) Has Invited Online Application Form for the Recruitment of Executive Trainee 225 Posts through GATE 2020, 2021 & 2022. Interested Candidates in the Following Recruitment of NPCIL Executive Trainee Recruitment 2022 & complete the Required Eligibility Criteria Are Advised To Read the Full Notification and Apply Online.

NPCIL Executive Trainee Vacancy 2022

NPCIL Executive Trainee Vacancy Online Form 2022

Nuclear Power Corporation Of India Limited (NPCIL)

Total Post

225

Post Name

Executive Trainee

Apply Mode

Online
Important Date
  • Application Start Date: 13/04/2022
  • Application End Date: 28/04/2022
NPCIL Executive Trainee Vacancy 2022
NPCIL Executive Trainee Vacancy 2022
Application Fee
  • UR / EWS / OBC : Rs.500/-
  • Female / SC / ST / PWD : Nil
  • Payment Mode : Online
Age as on 28/04/2022
  • Maximum Age : 26 Years
  • Age Relaxation Applicable As Per Rules.
NPCIL Executive Trainee : Vacancy Details
DisciplineUREWSSCSTOBCTotal
Mechanical340913072487
Chemical190507041449
Electrical120205030931
Electronics050102010413
Instrumentation050102010312
Civil130305030933
TOTAL8821341963225
NPCIL Executive Trainee : Eligibility
  • BE/ B Tech/ BSc (Engineering) / 5 year Integrated M Tech with a minimum of 60% aggregate marks in one of the 7 engineering disciplines mentioned in the Table below from University / Deemed University or Institute recognized by AICTE / UGC.
  • Applicants must have a valid GATE 2020 or GATE 2021 or GATE 2022 Score in the same engineering discipline as the qualifying degree discipline.
  • Engineering degrees allowed for each discipline are as follows:
    DisciplineEngineering Degrees Allowed
    MechanicalMechanical, Production
    ChemicalChemical
    ElectricalElectrical, Electrical & Electronics
    ElectronicsElectronics, Electronics & Communication, Electronics & Telecommunication, Electronics & Controls, Electronics & Instrumentation
    InstrumentationInstrumentation, Instrumentation & Controls, Instrumentation & Electronics
    Civil Civil
NPCIL Executive Trainee : Interview Schedule & Venue
  • Interviews are scheduled tentatively in the 13-25 June 2022.
  • Interviews will be conducted in four cities viz Mumbai, Narora Atomic Power
    Station (NAPS), Madras Atomic Power Station (MAPS) and Kaiga Generating
    Station (KGS)
NPCIL Executive Trainee : During Training
  • Monthly Stipend – Rs.55000/-
  • One Time Book Allowance – Rs.18000/-
NPCIL Executive Trainee : Pay – on Appointment as SO/C
  • Grade : Scientific Officer / C
  • Pay Level in the Pay Matrix : Level 10
  • Pay in the Pay Matrix : Rs.56,100/-
NPCIL Executive Trainee : Placement
  • After successful completion of training and subsequently during service in NPCIL, the Executive Trainees (ETs) may be posted at any DAE establishment, any location in India or abroad, depending on organizational requirement.
NPCIL Executive Trainee : Security Bond
  • Selected candidates are required to execute an agreement, a personal indemnity bond for Rs.678000/- and a service bond to serve NPCIL for at least three years after successful completion of training.
  • No third party surety is required.
  • Bond amount comprises of 12 months Stipend i.e. Rs. 55000 X 12 plus One Time Book Allowance i.e. Rs.18000/-.
NPCIL Executive Trainee : Selection Process
  • Shortlisting of candidates for personal interview for the posts of Executive Trainee 2022 will be done in the order of merit drawn on the basis of valid GATE 2020, GATE 2021 and GATE 2022 Scores by applying ratio of 1:12.
  • Intimation of interview date / time / venue will be communicated to shortlisted candidates through Email / SMS.
  • Final selection will be done on the basis of performance in the Personal Interview.
  • No weightage will be given to GATE Score during the final selection.
  • Candidates appearing for interview will have choice of answering the questions either in Hindi or English.
  • The qualifying marks for interview are as follows :
      1. Unreserved – 70 %
      2. EWS/ SC/ ST/ OBC /PwBD – 60 %
NPCIL Executive Trainee : How to Apply?
  • Registration
  • Activation
  • Fill Candidate Details & Submit Application
  • Pay Fee using State Bank Collect (if Fee is Applicable)
Must Read Full Notification Before Online Apply
Important Link For Apply
Apply Online

Click Here

Full NotificationClick Here
Official WebsiteClick Here
Step By Step Online ProcessClick Here
Join TelegramClick Here
More Govt. JobsClick Here
10th/12th Pass JobsClick Here
5/5
Scroll to Top