Railway RRC Group D Modification Link 2022 for CCAA Marks

Railway RRC Group D Modification Link 2022 for CCAA Marks

Railway RRC Group D Modification Link 2022 for CCAA Marks

Post Date: 23/07/2022

Railway RRC Group D Modification Link 2022 for CCAA Marks : RAILWAY RECRUITMENT CELL (RRC) has given a Notification for the Level I Group D Post 2019 in Various Zone. Interested Candidates in the Following Recruitment of Railway Group D Recruitment 2019, RRC Group d Recruitment 2019 & complete the Required Eligibility Criteria Are Advised To Read the Full Notification and Railway RRC Group D Modification Link 2022 for CCAA Marks.

Railway RRC Group D Modification Link 2022 for CCAA Marks

Railway RRC Group D Modification Link 2022

Total Post

-

Post Name

-

Apply Mode

Online
Important Date
  • Start Date for Apply Online : 12/03/2019
  • Last Date for Apply Online : 12/04/2019
  • Form Status Available : 25/07/2019
  • Re Upload Photo / Signature : 15/12/2021
  • RRC Exam Date Phase I : 17/08/2022
Application Fee
  • UR / OBC : Rs. 500/- (Rs. 400/- Refunded After Stage I)
  • SC/ ST / PH/ Female : Rs. 250/- (Refunded After Stage I)
  • Payment Mode : Online
Age Limit as on 01/07/2019
  • Minimum Age :  18 Years
  • Maximum Age : 33 Years
  • Age Relaxation Applicable as per Rules.




Railway RRC Group D : Eligibility
  • Class 10 High School Passed in Any Recognized Board in India. / ITI Certificate in SCVT/NCVT
Railway RRC Group D : Vacancy Details
UROBCEWSSCSTTotal
433552737810381155597984103739




Railway RRC Group D : RRC wise Vacancy Details
RRC NameGenOBCEWSSCSTTotal
NCR (Allahabad)208011754746783174730
NR (New Delhi)5144364413172017103113153
NER (Gorakhpur)157011074036153074002
NWR (Jaipur)213213935268143845249
WCR (Jabalpur)159610804026333084019
WR (Mumbai)428729141074164781210734
CR (Mumbai)3597265693513987599345
SER (Kolkata)193313054827383614914
ER (Kolkata)492626191087146177510873
SECR (Bilaspur)7973661672191151664
SWR (Hubli)2745200671511385577167
SR (Chennai)4363211895813537879579
SCR (Secunderabad)3663257793414327229328
NEFR (Guwahati)11198092914492262894
ECR (Hajipur)13699563585553253563
ECR (Bhubanewar)10346532584121982555
Must Read Full Notification Before Online Apply
Important Link For Apply
Modification Link for CCAA MarksClick Here
CCAA Marks NoticeClick Here
Re Upload Photo / Signature LinkClick Here
RRC Group D Exam NoticeClick Here
Photo / Signature Link Update NoticeClick Here
Photo / Signature Modification NoticeClick Here
Apply Online LinkClick Here
Post ParametersClick Here
Vacancy TableClick Here
Official NotificationClick Here
Official WebsiteClick Here
5/5




Scroll to Top