WBHRB Medical Technologist Online Form 2021

WBHRB Medical Technologist Online Form 2021

WBHRB Medical Technologist Online Form 2021

Post Date: 24/01/2021

Short Information: WBHRB Medical Technologist Online Form 2021.West Bengal Health Recruitment Board (WBHRB) Online applications are invited from Indian Citizen for recruitment to the different posts of Medical Technologist Grade III under Health & Family Welfare Department, Government of West Bengal. Recruitment 2021 full notification pdf, age limit, important dates, salary/pay scale, eligibility, selection process, job location, total post, educational qualification, application process, how to apply, required documents for online form fill up, syllabus, exam pattern, admit card, result. post eligibility, selection process, salary, notification and apply online link 2021  Online Recruitment must read Full Notification before Online.

West Bengal Health Recruitment Board 2021

WBHRB Medical Technologist Grade III

WBHRB Medical Technologist Recruitment 2021

Total Post

1647

Post Name

Medical Technologist Grade III

Apply Mode

Online
Important Date
  • Registration Online Start Date:  28/01/2021
  • Registration Online End Date: 06/02/2021
  • Submit Form last Date :  06/02/2021
WBHRB Medical Technologist Online Form 2021
WBHRB Medical Technologist Online Form 2021
Application Fee
  • Gen / OBC: Rs. 160/-
  • SC/ST/ PWD: Rs. 0/-
  • Payment Mode : Pay the Exam Fee through Debit Card ,Credit Card, Net Banking or E-Callahan and Other Mode.
Age Limit

               As On 01/01/2021

  • Minimum Age: 21 Year
  • Maximum Age: 39 Year
  • For Upper Age Relaxation Available See Notification.
WBHRB Medical Technologist Qualification
  • Passed Higher Secondary Examination (10+2) from WBCHSE / its equivalent examination with Physics, Chemistry and Biology
  • Two years Diploma in Medical Technology in the concerned subject.
  • Bachelor degree in Medical Technology in the concerned subject.
  • 1 year Diploma in Medical Technology in the concerned subject course is B. Sc. (pure / Bio) by the State Medical Faculty of West Bengal / by any recognized University.               
WBHRB Medical Technologist Vacancy details
Name of PostURSCSTOBC-AOBC-BPWDTotal
Medical Technologist(Lab), Gr-III32714038644420633
Medical Technologist(OT), Gr-III29312534574017566
Medical Technologist(ECG), Gr-III1446317282009281
Medical Technologist(Critical Care), Gr-III843610171205164
Medical Technologist(P & O), Gr-III0101000002
Medical Technologist(EEG/EMG), Gr-III010000001
WBHRB Medical Technologist Salary Details
  • Scale of Pay: Basic Pay – Rs.28,900/- at entry point at Level 9. Other allowances are admissible as per existing Government Rules.
WBHRB Medical Technologist Selection Process
  • Higher Secondary (10+2) or its equivalent examinations in Science subjects [Physics, Chemistry and Biology] – 25 (Max.)
  • Diploma / Bachelor Degree in Medical Technology in concerned subject – 50 (Max.)
  • Experience as Medical Technologist in State Govt. service (Permanent / Contractual) ‐ 02 marks / year ‐ 10 (Max.)
  • Interview 15 (Max)
Don't Forget to give Ratings

1 Star2 Stars3 Stars4 Stars5 Stars (No Ratings Yet)

Loading…

Must Read Full Notification Before Online Apply
Important Link For Apply
Registration Online

CLICK HERE

Applicant Login

CLICK HERE

Download Full Notification

CLICK HERE

Official website

CLICK HERE

5/5
Scroll to Top