JPSC Civil Service Vacancy 2021

JPSC Civil Service Vacancy 2021

Post Date: 15/02/2021

Short Information: JPSC Civil Service Vacancy 2021. Jharkhand Public Service Commission (JPSC) has Inviting Online Application Form for the Recruitment of Civil Services Vacancy 2021 for 252 Posts. Those candidates are interested can fill the application form. Before Online apply you should read the full notification which in given below.In this post you will get full notification about JPSC Civil Service vacancy 2021 like as.

Jharkhand Public Service Commission (JPSC)

JPSC Recruitment 2021 Online Form

Post

252

Post Name

Civil Service

Apply Mode

Online
Important Date
  • Apply Online Start Date:   15/02/2021
  • Apply Online End Date:   15/03/2021
  • Last Date Apply Online Fee  : 15/03/2021
  • Admit Card Date : April /2021
  • Pre Exam Date  : 02/05/2021
  • Mains Exam Date :  Sep /2021
JPSC Civil Service Vacancy 2021
JPSC Civil Service Vacancy 2021
Application Fee
  • UR/OBC/EWS :  Rs.600/-
  • SC/ST/PH :         Rs. 150/-
  • Payment Mode: Online Mode through Debit Card/Credit Card Or Net banking etc.
Age Limit
  • Age On as :01/03/2021
  • Minimum Age : 21 Year
  • Maximum Age : 35 Year
  • Age Relaxation applicable as per Rules.
JPSC Civil Service Examination Qualification
  • Bachelor Degree in Any Stream .
JPSC Civil Service who Can Apply this
  • Male /Female
  • All India
JPSC Civil Service Category Wise Vacancy Details
General BCEWSEBCSCSTTotal
1141319202264252
JPSC Civil Service Post Wise Vacancy Details
Post NameURBCEWSEBCSCSTTotal
Deputy Collector1801040041744
Dy. S.P20010302041040
District Coordinator0901010020316
Jail Superintendent020000002
Assistant Municipal Commissioner27040605061765
Jharkhand Education Service II19020406020841
Junior Registrar05000200310
Assistant Registrar0303000006
Assistant Director0100001002
Planning Office05000200209
Probation Officer050003050417
How to Fill Form
  • Jharkhand Public Service Commission , JPSC Ranchi Recruitment 2021.
  • All Certificate
  • passport size Photo
  • Id Proof
  • Email -Id
  • Mobile No.
  • Signature
Don't Forget to give Ratings

1 Star2 Stars3 Stars4 Stars5 Stars (No Ratings Yet)

Loading…

Must Read Full Notification Before Online Apply
Important Link For Apply
Apply  OnlineClick Here
Full NotificationClick Here
Official WebsiteClick Here
Stap By Stap Online ProcessClick Here Available Soon
5/5

Leave a Comment

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *

Scroll to Top