SSC GD Police Constable 2018 Result

SSC GD Police Constable 2018 Final Result

SSC GD Police Constable 2018 Final Result

Post Date: 23/01/2021

Short Information: SSC GD Police Constable 2018 Final Result. Staff Selection Commission (SSC) Are Uploaded the SSC Result Final Result For the Recruitment Post of Police Constable General Duty in Delhi Police,CISF ,CRPF , SSB ,ITBP,NIA and  Other Various Force. Those candidates are Appeared in the PET/PST Examination Can Check the Qualified Candidates List 2019. 

Staff Selection Commission Police Constable

Staff Selection Commission GD Police Constable 2018 Final Result

Police Constable Delhi Police,CISF, CRPF, SSB ,ITBP ,NIA Recruitment

Total Post

54953

Post Name

Constable GD

Apply Mode

Online
Important Date
  • Registration Online Start Date: 17/08/2018
  • Registration Online End Date: 30/09/2018
  • Last Date Pay Exam Fee :30/09/2018
  • Last Date For Correction Photo,Signature :18/10/2018
  • Exam Date Online :11/02/2019 To 11/03/2019
  • Admit Card :February 2019
  • Answer Key Available :30/04/2019 to 05/05/2019
  • Admit Card Available :20/06/2019
  • Marks Available :05/07/2019
  • PET Admit Card :30/07/2019
  • Final Result Available : 23/01/2021
SSC GD Police Constable 2018 Final Result
SSC GD Police Constable 2018 Final Result
Application Fee
  • General / OBC : RS.100/-
  • SC / ST /PH : Rs.0/-
  • All Category Female: Rs.0/-
  • Pay the Exam Fee through Debit Card ,Credit Card, Net Banking or E-Callahan.
Age Limit

                  As On 01/08/2018

  • Minimum Age: 18-23 Years
  • For Upper Age Relaxation Available See Notification.
SSC Police Constable Qualification
  • High School Class 10 Exam Passed
SSC GD Vacancy details
Post NameGENOBCSCSTTotal
Constable GD28619119669455495554953
SSC Constable Category Wise Vacancy Details
Force NameGenderGeneral OBCSCSTTotal
BSFMale747732672351134114436
BSFFemale13265754122352548
CISFMale04472613180
CISFFemale130502020
CRPFMale1026342303893158619972
CRPFFemale856398328121594
SSBMale3450142010416106521
SSBFemale10514773281592025
ITBPMale16827265333663507
ITBPFemale3341289760619
ARMale12124482903612311
ARFemale40415096115765
NIAMale050200108
NIAFemale00000
SSFMale212753847372
SSFFemale4018100775
SSC GD Physical ELigibility
CategoryMale Gen/OBC/SCMale STFemale Gen/OBC/SCFemale ST
Height170 CMS165 CMS157 CMS155 CMS
Chest80-85 CMS76-80 CMSNANA
Race5 KM in 24 Minutes 5 KM in 24 Minutes1.6 KM in 8.5 Minutes1.6 KM in 8.5 Minutes
Don't Forget to give Ratings

1 Star2 Stars3 Stars4 Stars5 Stars (1 votes, average: 1.00 out of 5)

Loading…

Must Read Full Notification Before Online Apply
Important Link For Apply
Download Final ResultList 1 | List 2 | List 3
Download Final Result NoticeClick Here
Download RME Admit cardClick Here
Download DME Exam NoticeClick Here
Download Additional PET/PST ResultMale || Female
Download PET/PST ResultMale || Female
Download Revised NoticeClick Here
Download NotificationClick Here
Official WebsiteClick Here
5/5

Leave a Comment

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *

Scroll to Top